Staff - The Healing Place Staff - The Healing Place

Leadership Team

Jay P. Davidson


Executive Chairman

Karyn Hascal


President

Heather Gibson


Vice President of
Program Services


Doug Scott


Vice President of
Mission Advancement

Michelle McCarthy


Director of Finance

Austin Smith


Director of Operations


Marla Highbaugh


Director of Development
and Communications

Maurice Ludwick


Special Projects


Program Team

Heather Gibson
Vice President
of Program Services

Shannon Gray
Program Manager

Steve Hanks
Men’s Program Manager

Courtney Weisshaupt
Detox Manager

Blake Harlamert
Detox Supervisor

Dana Yeary
Women’s Detox Coordinator
DOC Coordinator

Cody Goesman
Men’s Transitional Care Coordinator

Shelly Morris
Women’s Transitional Care Coordinator

Samantha Goodwin
Family Coordinator

Roy Jolly
Program Administrative Manager

Cheralyn Arkenau
SNAP Coordinator

Tyrus Goode
Data Entry Specialist

Kristen Riechers
Program Services
Administrative Assistant

Ryan Baumann
Men’s Program
Administrative Assistant

Emilee Ward
Women’s Program
Administrative Assistant

Clinic Team

Katie Anderson
Manager of Health Services

Greg Burton
Health Services Coordinator
Men’s Campus

Tonia Heineman
Health Services Coordinator
Women’s Campus

VA Program Team

Reggie Ezell
Program Manager

Mike West
Case Manager

David Scobey
Grant Manager/Support

Rosalind Daugherty
Peer Support Specialist

Ronald Hall
Peer Support Specialist

Kenneth Higgs
Peer Support Specialist

Albert Williams
Peer Support Specialist

Homeless Outreach Team

Latonya McNeal
Case Manager

Mary Hampton
Peer Support Specialist

Donald Paris
Peer Support Specialist

Jeremiah Roberts
Peer Support Specialist

James Wright
Peer Support Specialist

Brady Center Team

April Emerson
Director

Keith Fishback
Program Coordinator

Thomas Gonzales
Program Coordinator

Administrative Team

Jay P. Davidson
Executive Chairman

Karyn Hascal
President

Michelle McCarthy
Director of Finance

Kayla Pierce
Financial Controller

Tonya Pelfrey
A/P and Accounting
Support Specialist

Dameka Weathers
Payroll and HR Administrator

Kristina Thompson
Executive Assistant
Office Manager

Andrew Walls
Administrative Assistant

Darryl Clemmons
Admin Driver

Operations Team

Austin Smith
Director of Operations

Chandra Justice
Operations Manager
Men’s Campus

Beth Bush
Operations Manager
Women’s Campus

Brandon Thomas
Food Service Coordinator
Men’s Campus

Kevin Carter
Food Service Coordinator
Women’s Campus

Adam Krauss
Maintenance Supervisor

Butch O’Rafferty
Fleet Manager


Development Team

Doug Scott
Vice President of
Mission Advancement

Marla Highbaugh
Director of Development
and Communications

Laci Comer
Communications Specialist
Community Outreach Coordinator

Keenan Long
Major Gift Officer

Jenny Caffrey
Grant Manager

Immanuel Guest
Donor Relations Specialist

Robbie Cook
Data Analyst

Campbellsville Campus Team

Matthew Wise
Site Manager

Christopher Hon
Phase II Coordinator
SOS Supervisor

Heather Cook
Intake Coordinator
Nurse

Eric Denton
Facilities Coordinator

Hanna Garrett
Program Assistant

Tracey Paiz
Administrative Assistant

Outpatient Services Team

Debby Jones
Director of Outpatient Services

Alicia Hart-Conkin
Counselor

Amy Moore
Counselor

Christina Schwartz
Counselor

Dan Stephens
Counselor

Johnathan Tinsley
Counselor

Richard Keeper
Lead Peer Support Specialist

Rebecca Chambers
Peer Support Specialist

Shakia Williams
Office Manager

Ashley Barta
Intake Coordinator

Carrie Knott
Administrative Assistant

Selindh Jackson
Clinical Lab Supervisor

Rachelle Autry
UDS Collector

Darrin Lee
UDS Collector